网络服务提供者侵权责任研究

A Study on Torts Liability of Internet Service Provider

本文主要探讨网络服务提供者的侵权责任,对当前我国有关的几个热点问题如网络服务提供者的侵权行为类型、侵权责任的归责原则、承担的侵权责任进行了阐述和分析,并对我国如何构建网络服务提供者侵权责任制度提出了一些建议。 本文除前言和结语外,分为四章进行论述。 第一章首先对网络服务提供者的涵义进行了界定,明确了研究的对象,并对网络服务提供者在网络信息传输中的作用和功能作了介绍。在此基础上,文章归纳了网络服务提供者侵权行为的特征和具体类型,试图给网络服务提供者侵权勾勒出一个概貌,为下文研究网络服务提供者侵权责任的构成、责任的承担等问题奠定基础。 第二章对网络服务提供者在服务过程中可能涉及的侵权责任进行...

This paper focuses on the torts liability of Internet Service Provider, probes into some hot issues related, including the forms of the torts of Internet Service Provider, principles underlying the imputation of torts liability of Internet Service Provider, types of liability internet provider supplier may assume, and puts forward some suggestions about how to build the torts liability system of i...

网络服务商; 网络侵权; 归责原则; Internet Service Provider; Internet-related Torts; Imputation Principle