诉讼信托制度研究

A Study of Litigation Trust

诉讼信托是委托人将债权等实体权利及相应诉讼权利转移给受托人,由受托人以诉讼当事人的身份,为实现实体利益进行诉讼,产生的诉讼利益归于受益人的一种信托制度和诉讼当事人形式。诉讼信托最大的特征是其两面性,既是信托制度的组成部分,又是诉讼当事人的一种特殊形式。本文旨在通过厘清诉讼信托的内涵与外延,介绍公益诉讼信托与私益诉讼信托的内容,并在此基础上提出诉讼信托制度在我国法律上的构建。除引言和结语外,全文分为五章。 第一章介绍诉讼信托的内涵与特征。第一节介绍当事人适格判断标准的变迁以及当事人适格之扩张,并以此引出诉讼信托制度在当事人适格扩张中的地位和作用。第二节提出本文关于诉讼信托的基本观点。 第二章...

Litigation Trust means a kind of activity that the trustor transfers his/her substantive rights (such as creditor’s rights) and corresponding litigation rights to the trustee and then the trustee enters into a lawsuit as one party of the case, but the benefits and interests arising from that lawsuit will finally belong to the beneficiary. It is a kind of trust system as well as a special form of l...

诉讼信托; 当事人适格; 公益诉讼; Litigation Trust; Standing; Public Interest Litigation