大陆与台湾收养制度的比较研究

A Comparative Study on Adoption System between Mainland China and Taiwan

大陆与台湾同祖同宗,几千年来传承着共同的历史文化、民俗习惯,这导致了两地拥有着近似的的道德理想和法律文化。但到了近代,由于两地推行不同的政治、经济、文化制度,两地的法律制度也呈现出各自的特点。通过比较两岸的收养制度不但可以以彼为镜,完善自我,还可以增强了解,促进沟通。 本文除了前言和结语,正文分为四章。 第一章:收养制度概述。介绍了收养和收养制度的概念,大陆和台湾收养法的框架和渊源。 第二章:收养的成立。比较分析了大陆和台湾地区各自收养成立的实质要件、形式要件。两地收养法关于收养成立的实质要件有一些共同点,比如三方当事人的合意,收养人与被收养人的年龄限制等,但在具体规定上略有不同。在收养...

Mainland China and Taiwan enjoy the same ancestor and share the same cultural background of five-thousand years, which help cultivate the common moral outlook and law culture. However, different systems of politics, economy and culture implemented across the Taiwan Straits in modem times nourish featured law systems. We can learn the good Systems from Taiwan and make the communication easier by an...

收养制度; 台湾收养法; 大陆收养法; Adoption System; The Adoption System of China mainland