私募股权基金法律监管研究

Research on the Legal Regulation of Private Equity Funds

自20世纪70年代以来,私募股权基金在欧美发达国家得到了较快的发展,成为仅次于银行贷款和IPO的重要融资工具。近些年来,我国私募股权基金发展迅速,已成为亚洲最活跃的私募股权市场。由于缺乏有效的法律监管,我国私募股权基金在发展过程中存在很多问题。借鉴境外私募股权基金法律监管经验,完善我国私募股权基金法律监管制度,已经成为一个迫切而又现实的问题。 本文共分前言、正文和结论三个部分,其中正文分为五章: 第一章分析私募股权基金监管的基本理论,主要包涵三个方面的内容:私募股权基金的基本概念,包括私募股权基金的含义、特征和类型以及私募股权基金的运作模式;私募股权基金监管的一般理论,主要探讨私募股权基金...

From seventies last century, Private Equity Funds (for short “PE Funds”) are very popular around the west countries. After years of rapid development, PE Funds have become the most important financing method just next to bank credit and IPO in aspect of scale. In recent years, the increasing development of PE Funds also make China become the most active country in private equity market in Asia. Ho...

私募股权基金; 监管; Private equity funds; Regulation