海峡两岸民用航空事故赔偿法律问题研究

Research on Legal Issues of Cross-Strait Civil Aviation Accidents Compensation

内容摘要 《海峡两岸空运协议》和《海峡两岸空运补充协议》的依次签署,意味着两地之间的民用航空直航关系步入正轨。定期航班的开通尽管会给两岸人民交往带来极大便利,而两岸在涉及民航的具体法律问题上存在的诸多差异却使得这一“大三通”成果同时具有美中不足的地方,本文讨论的两岸民用航空事故赔偿的法律问题即属其一。现代航空技术的发展已使得民用航空的安全系数大为提高,但仍无法完全杜绝航空事故的发生。在海峡两岸民用航空往来过程中,我们固然可以通过谨慎的措施来最大限度避免航空事故的发生。而百密难免一疏,在事故发生时,如何解决由此产生的赔偿纠纷,两岸无疑将面临法律适用上的冲突。因此,协调海峡两岸之间有关民用航空事...

ABSTRACT With the signing of Cross-Strait Air Transport Agreement and Cross-Strait Air Transport Supplementary Agreement, the direct civil aviation relationship between two sides began to be on the right track. Despite the opening of regular flights will greatly facilitate the contacts between people on both sides, while the differences of specific legal issues involved in civil aviation betw...

海峡两岸; 民用航空事故赔偿; 协调; Cross-strait; Civil Aviation Accidents Compensation; Coordination