浅论中国企业跨国并购的法律风险及对策

Legal Risks and Countermeasures on Cross-Border Mergers & Acquisitions of Chinese Enterprises

改革开放以来,随着中国经济的持续、高速发展,“走出去”以获取更大的市场、更多的资源、更丰富的先进管理经验已成为很多中国企业的共识。在2001年中国加入WTO以后,中国企业进行跨国并购尽管仍处于初始阶段,但已经开展得如火如荼。在这个过程中既有成功的经验,也有沉痛的教训。中国企业开展跨国并购是一个十分艰巨的任务,在进行跨国并购过程中和并购完成后的经营整合中面临的最大风险就是法律风险。本文就中国企业跨国并购过程中及并购完成后的经营阶段所面临的各种法律风险进行分析,并结合近年我国跨国并购的案例进行论证,最后就这些法律风险提出相应的对策和建议。 全文共分为三章: 第一章介绍了跨国并购的相关概念,分别...

Since the reform and opening up, along with Chinese sustained, high speed economic development, "going out" to obtain the larger market, more resources, and more experience of advanced management has become the consensus of many Chinese enterprises. Especially since 2001,with China's entry into the WTO, the cross-border M&A(mergers and acquisitions) of Chinese enterprise ,though is still in the in...

跨国并购; 法律风险; 对策; Cross-Border M&A; Legal Risk; Countermeasures