明示信托信托行为的性质研究 ——从单方行为还是双方行为的角度

Study on the establishment act of express trusts ——Whether an unilateral or a bilateral act

明示信托的设立依赖于信托行为的完成。在信托实务中,明示信托占有最大比重,因此明示信托行为的性质是信托理论尤其是大陆法系国家引进信托制度时需要深入研究的问题。 本文第一章从信托的起源出发,指出英国中世纪的土地制度、用益制度以及大法官法院在信托制度的成长、发展过程中发挥的十分重要又各不相同的作用,在此基础上总结出英美法系中明示信托的特点并进一步指出英美法系明示信托的信托行为属于单方行为。 本文第二章分析了作为大陆法系法律传统的罗马法中存在的类似信托的制度设计以及当代主要大陆法系国家的信托立法,在此基础上指出了罗马法中类似信托的制度设计没有发展为现代信托制度的原因及其对大陆法系法律思想的深远影响...

The establishment of an express trust depends on the completion of the trust acts. Since the express trust holds the largest share during practice of trust, the nature of the act of trust needs in-depth study when inquiring trust theory in particular, during civil law countries’ introduction of trust system. This paper, starting from the origin of the trust, reveals that in the Anglo-American le...

信托; 信托行为; Trust