反垄断法适用除外制度比较研究

The Comparative Research on the System of exemption from anti-monopoly law

反垄断法适用除外制度作为反垄断法的一项基本制度,在各国反垄断立法中均有体现。所谓反垄断法适用除外制度,也称反垄断法上的豁免行为,是指一些本应适用反垄断法予以限制和禁止的行为,但根据法律认可或依法定程序认可,允许其合法进行而豁免对其的制裁或不追究法律责任的一种制度。这一制度具有重要的经济、法律和社会意义,因此,各国出于特殊利益的考虑,均在反垄断法中规定了适用除外制度,对部分关系到重大的国家利益和社会公共利益的企业和某些特定内容的垄断行为赋予法律适用上的豁免权,以实现社会整体效益和维护公共利益。这些行业主要有自然垄断行业、卡特尔、知识产权、国际经济贸易等。由于适用除外制度的重要性,各国基本都设立了...

The exception of the applying of antimonopoly law is also called the system of exemption from antimonopoly law. It is a system on the inapplication of the prohibiting rules to the given industries, enterprises and other bodies or their given behaviors, which are conflicting to the principles of antimonopoly law in forms. Such a system will sometimes benefit the integral development of national eco...

反垄断; 适用除外制度; 比较分析; Anti-monopoly; System of exemption; Comparative analysis