论国际货物买卖中路货的风险转移

Transfer of Risk on Floating Cargo in International Sale of Goods

自《Incoterms®2010》专设条款对路货的风险转移问题进行规定,关于路货风险转移的问题又重新映入眼帘。国际贸易伴着经济全球化进程的加快而日益发达,路货买卖逐渐增多,尤其是原油、天然气、谷类、矿物等大宗货物的运输买卖,一批货物往往要经转手卖过多次才最终到达买方手中。相对来说,路货的交付方式比较复杂,而且多要经过长途运输,货物难免要面临灭失或损坏的风险,如盗窃、火灾、沉船、破碎、渗漏及不属于正常损耗的腐烂变质等。货物的风险问题是买卖双方自始关心的主要问题之一,风险转移直接关系到买卖双方的切身利益,也是双方容易产生分歧和纠纷的焦点。正因如此,货物的风险转移不仅为各国立法所重视,在相关...

The problem of transfer of risk about floating cargo is heaving into our sight again, as ad hoc clauses are made on it in . Accompanied by the accelerated process of economic globalization, trade on floating cargo is increasing day by day, especially for the transport of bulk commodities such as oil, gas, grain and mineral. Relatively floating cargo has more complicated delivery, which needs long ...

路货买卖; 风险转移; 合同法; Floating Cargo; Transfer of Risk; Contract Law