我国银保合作监管研究

Study on Bancassurance Supervision and Management In China

伴随着经济发展水平及其复杂程度的日益提高,金融业也从低级阶段向高级阶段不断迈进,竞争日益激烈,市场趋向全球化。资金跨国流动、金融创新以及客户对“一站式”金融超市服务的需求催生了银保合作这一新型合作方式。现如今,银保合作已经成为国际金融业的发展趋势之一。 本文结合国内外银保合作的发展状况及银保合作监管现状,指出我国当前有关银保合作监管所存在的问题。为更好地发挥银保合作的监管作用,应致力于转变现行监管体制,建立严密、系统的银保合作监管机制,并完善银保合作协调监管。 全文包括引言、正文和结语三部分,其中正文分为四章: 第一章为“银保合作概述以及监管的必要性”。本章在介绍了银保合作的概念、特征、...

With the increasing of the level and complexity in economic development, financial industry also moves forward from lower stage to the advanced stage continuously, competition is increasing day by day, and market is developingwith globalized tendency.Cash flowstransnationally, financial innovation and customer’s demand for the services with “one-stop” financial supermarket gave birth to the emerge...

银保合作; 监管; 监管改革; Bancassurance