人民币汇率制度的国际法合法性探析

The Analysis for the RMB Exchange Rate System of International Law Legitimacy

自2010年以来,发端于美国的金融危机缓解后,以美国为首的西方国家重新开始在人民币汇率问题上对中国政府施加压力,对人民币汇率提出种种指责,关于人民币汇率的争议重新浮出水面且愈演愈烈。对于来自西方国家的指责,我们不仅要据理力争,也要深刻反思自身存在的问题。 根据目前国际货币法律规范,在汇率制度上,各国政府有权自由选择汇率形成机制,只要不违反相关维护国际货币秩序即汇率体系稳定的义务。针对西方国家特别是美国对人民币汇率制度的指控,我们有必要从国际法层面对其逐一进行分析,捋清他们的思路,找到我们抗辩的依据。此外,我们更要探究汇率争端的深层次原因,对症下药,从根本上采取措施化解人民币升值压力,彻底解决...

Since 2010, Western countries headed by the United States put pressure on China government about RMB exchange rate after the stabilization of financial crisis originated in the United States. Their criticisms on RMB exchange rate make more and more dispute. Under this circumstance, we should not only try to convince their opponent, but also make self-examination. According to the current inte...

汇率制度; 汇率操纵; 汇率争端; 外汇储备; Exchange rate regime; Currency manipulation; The dispute on exchange rate; Foreign exchange reserves