非法实物证据的证据能力及认定机制

Evidence Competency and Cognizance Mechanism of Real Evidence Obtained Illegally

现代各国刑事证据法或刑事判例,基本上都要求证据的取得方式必须合法,非法实物证据是否具有证据能力,不同的国家与地区或同一国家不同时期,都有不同的选择。我国法律只对收集实物证据的程序予以积极地规定,现行的刑事诉讼法并没有将非法实物证据与是否具有证据能力的问题必然联系起来,在司法实践中,普遍认可其证据能力。本文在分析了我国非法实物证据的立法和司法现状后,将非法实物证据分为两种类型,一是违法发动侦查行为而取得实物证据,二是执行侦查行为过程中违法而取得的实物证据。笔者以四个真实案例为切入点,结合学术界的四种观点对两种类型的非法实物证据的证据能力进行了理论探讨和案例分析。在此基础上笔者认为,应该采取“否定...

Nowadays all national criminal evidence law or criminal prejudication basically requires that the mode of obtaining evidence should be within the law. Whether real evidence obtained illegally possesses competency of evidence, in different country and region or during different period in one country, it should have different choice. Our national law only regulates actively procedure to collect real...

实物证据; 证据能力; 认定机制