当前司法语境下的案例指导制度

Case Guidance Mechanism under Current Judicial System

近年来,随着人们对司法的要求提高,“同案不同判”现象受到关注,担负着统一法律适用重任的案例指导制度应运而生,从而引发了人们对于案例指导制度的内涵、效力定位、合理性以及与当下司法环境是否契合的一系列思考与争论。本文在廓清案例指导制度相关概念的基础上,试图以一个内在视角,即从当前我国司法建设以及承载法治建设的文化制度传统的角度,以合理性、司法解释之局限、域外经验分析以及现实条件等视点,以期从深度和广度上更进一步涤清案例指导制度与当前法政语境的契合性;同时择取“法官造法”、法官自由裁量权以及审级制度等几个视点,深入分析目前困扰案例指导制度建设的问题,进而尝试提出完善案例指导制度的几点建议。 本论文...

In recent years, with the increase of the requirement to justice, the phenomenon of “the same case, the different judgments” arouses more and more attention, which causes the birth of the system of case guidance that takes on the task of uniting the application of laws, hence, thinking and disputes on the connotation, validity and legitimacy of case guidance and the problem that whether it conform...

案例指导; 合理与可能; 困惑与求解; Case guidance; Reasonableness and feasibility; Problem and solving