外资并购我国国有企业若干问题研究

The Study on Some Legal Problems of Foreign Capital

自20世纪90年代以来外资并购我国国有企业已有10余年的历史了。外资并购是一把双刃剑,一方面,它有利于弥补国有企业改革的资金缺口,改善国有企业的股权结构和公司治理结构,推动国有企业产权制度的改革及国有企业转换经营机制,建立现代企业制度,还可以使国有企业引进先进的管理经验、技术和有经验的管理人才,增强企业竞争能力,促进企业早日融入现代化和国际化的潮流中,对在深层次领域促进国企改革具有积极和深远的影响。另一方面,在外资并购我国国有企业的实践中也存在不少亟待解决的法律问题,其中垄断、投机性并购和国有资产流失等问题对我国经济的消极影响最大。本文的目的就是通过分析外资并购国有企业过程中产生的法律问题,介...

There have been more than ten years since foreign capital mergered the state-owned enterprises in China. Foreign Mergers & Acquisitions is a sword with two blades, on one hand, it is good to offset the capital gap of the state-owned enterprises’ reform, to improve the share-right structure and management structure, to promote the property right institution’ reform and the management mechanism’...

外资并购; 国有企业; 法律监管; Foreign Mergers & Acquisitions; State-owned Enterprise