论主权财富基金的监管

ON THE SUPERVISION OF SOVEREIGN WEALTH FUNDS

主权财富基金的崛起已经成为一种必然,如何规范主权财富基金的行为,成为主权财富基金、接受主权财富基金投资的东道国、国际组织讨论的焦点。本文旨在从主权财富基金母国、接受主权财富基金投资的东道国、国际组织三个层面,探讨主权财富基金的管理制度和监管原则,为中国投资有限责任公司的发展和规范主权财富基金在中国的投资行为提供借鉴和参考。 全文包括引言、正文和结语三个部分,其中正文共分为四章: 第一章,主权财富基金的概述。本章讨论了主权财富基金的定义和特点以及主权财富基金的起源和发展状况。 第二章,主权财富基金母国的监管。本章通过对挪威全球养老基金、新加坡政府投资公司、淡马锡的分析,研究了主权财富基金的...

Sovereign wealth funds have emerged as important investor in global financial market, attracting growing attention. Because of little is known about the investment objectives and performance, we concerns that sovereign wealth funds investments may serve political objectives and be in conflict with national interests. This paper aims at, through exploring sovereign wealth funds existing reasons, go...

主权基金; 监管; Sovereign Wealth Funds; Supervision