我国无权占有保护制度研究

Research on Unauthorized Possession Protection in China

占有制度发源自罗马法,并构成历代各国和地区物权法的重要组成部分,我国新颁布的物权法单辟一章规定占有制度,是对大陆法系民法制度和结构布局传统的继承,使占有具有了独立地位。但遗憾的是,就占有制度而言,目前的研究多停留在理论探讨阶段,在实务中运用较少,并且尚存一些争议问题有待解决。 占有依其是否具有法律上的原因可以分为有权占有和无权占有。可以说,占有保护制度是占有制度的核心所在,而占有保护制度的核心又在于无权占有的保护制度,区别于有权占有,无权占有在保护依据、保护方法、保护意义和保护程度等方面都有其特殊性。在以往的研究中,包括在中国新颁布的物权法中,都没有将无权占有单独提出来进行讨论,而是以占有这...

The possession system originates from Roman law and consists of an important part of many countries’ property law of all times. China’s newly enacted Property law prescribes the possession system as an independent chapter, which inherits the civil law countries’ tradition of civil law system and structure and endows the possession system with independent position. Unfortunately , in terms of posse...

有权占有; 无权占有; 占有保护; Authorized Possession; Unauthorized Possession; Possession Protection