精神损害赔偿若干法律问题研究

A Study on Compensation for Mental Distress

本文以民事侵权精神损害赔偿的理论及我国的实践为研究内容。除了前言、结语以外,正文共分为三章。 第一章阐述了精神损害赔偿概念的基本法理。首先分析了精神损害赔偿的概念,指出精神损害是自然人所特有的。而后探讨了精神损害赔偿法律关系,指出法人不应成为精神损害赔偿的主体,对痛苦无感受能力之人能够成为精神损害赔偿的主体,我国对胎儿的精神损害保护有待加强;精神损害赔偿的客体为自然人的人格权、身份权、与精神利益有关的特定财产权利和知识产权中的人身权利。在此基础上,分析了精神损害赔偿的功能和作用,指出补偿是精神损害赔偿的基本功能,惩罚不应成为其主要的功能。 第二章阐述了精神损害赔偿责任。首先分析了精神损害赔...

The rule of compensation for mental distress is an important part of the rule of compensation for injuries in modern civil law. This thesis aims to make a tentative study on some issues concerning compensation for mental distress. Chapter 1 is a primary research on the theoretic basis of compensation for mental distress. First, the author analyzes the concept of “mental”, “injury”, and “mental di...

精神损害; 赔偿; 抚慰金; Mental Distress; Compensation; Solatium