新闻侵权与新闻自律机制研究

Study on Press Infringement and Press Self-discipline Mechanism

新闻自由是公民的基本权利之一,是通过新闻传播媒介表现出来的言论、出版自由,是新闻传播媒介和公民在法律规定或认可的情况下,搜集、采访、写作、传递、发表、印刷、发行、获知新闻或其它作品的自主性状态。作为言论自由与出版自由的衍生态,新闻自由的内涵随着媒介发展和司法实践不断得以扩充和丰富,成为一项宪法性、制度性、结构性的基本权利,并被誉为“民主政治的基石”。 由于权利范围的不断扩张,直至形成滥用之势,严重损害了社会公共利益和公民个人的基本权利,尤其是对后者名誉权、隐私权的侵害,严重破坏了新闻媒介与社会公众之间的和谐关系,新闻媒介开始遭到社会公众的强烈谴责并迫使政府欲以法律手段对其行为进行规制。 在...

As a basic right of citizens, freedom of press is the freedom of speech and the freedom of publication represented by mass media and a state of self-determination of mass media and citizens to collect、interview、write、publish、print、circulate、obtain the news and other production under the regulation and authorization of the law. With the development of media and judicature, the connotation of press ...

新闻自由; 新闻侵权; 新闻自律; Press Freedom; Press Infringement; Press Self-discipline