“人肉搜索”相关主体侵权责任研究

Study on Tort Liability of Related Subjects Involved in “Human Flesh Search”

近年来,网络上出现的“人肉搜索”现象受到了越来越多人的关注,并引发激烈争论。一方面,“人肉搜索”发挥了舆论监督的作用;另一方面,其往往会涉及到侵害公民的名誉权、隐私权等正当权益。被称为“人肉搜索侵权第一案”——“姜岩案”的终审判决更是将这一争论推向了高潮。该案同时引出了另一个值得探讨的问题,即对于“人肉搜索”相关主体侵权责任的研究。由于言论自由与人格权保护的冲突、立法的缺失和不完善、网络自身的特点等一系列原因导致对相关主体在归责原则的适用、侵权责任的认定等诸多方面的争议的存在。本文通过对“人肉搜索”相关主体的侵权责任一一进行分析,以期能统一标准、完善立法,在对相关主体侵权责任的认定上更为准确和...

The phenomenon of “human flesh search” which appears in the internet in recent years has triggered hot debates among many people. Indeed, “human flesh search” plays an important role in public monitory for our society , on the other hand, it often links to violations of privacy and other personality rights, which makes this problem more puzzling. The final judgment of JiangYan case in China, the f...

人肉搜索; 主体; 侵权责任; Human Flesh Search; Subject; Tort Liability