公司捐赠法律问题研究

A Research on the Legal Issues of Corporation Contribution

我国《公司法》明确了公司应当承担社会责任,鉴于公司捐赠是公司承担社会责任的形式之一,故在此程度上,也基本可以推定《公司法》已间接确认了公司捐赠的正当性。但由于该法对公司社会责任的规定过于原则,缺乏具体条文对公司捐赠进行规范,且《公益事业捐赠法》、《合同法》以及税法等相关法律对公司捐赠的规制也大多有欠具体,且未作出数法配套的规定,故在实践中仍屡有出现难以有效规制公司捐赠之情形。 本文在比较国内外公司捐赠相关理论和立法的基础上,参考有关我国公司捐赠的最新社会调查与统计资料,对公司捐赠进行了规范分析和实证分析。以妥善解决实践中公司捐赠所遭遇的法律失范困境为目标,从公司捐赠与股东利益、债权人利益和受...

The Company Law has clarified that companies should take social responsibilities. Due to corporate contribution is recognized as one aspects of corporate social responsibility, it can be explained that the Company Law has affirmed the legitimacy of corporate contribution indirectly. On the other hand, there is no concrete article specifying corporate contribution in the Company Law, as well as in ...

公司捐赠; 利益权衡; 规制方向; Corporate Contribution; Interests Balancing; Regulation Mechanism