完善我国道路交通事故精神损害赔偿制度

Perfect our Country's Road Traffic Accident Spiritual Damage Compensation System

近几年,随着机动车数量的增加,道路交通事故案件逐年上升。在道路交通事故中,交通事故的肇事方侵犯的主要是被侵权人的财产权和人身权。对人身权利的损害,即侵权人侵害他人人身权利的行为,这种侵权行为给被侵权人造成的损害既包括物质方面的,也包括精神方面的。迄今,精神损害可获得金钱赔偿的理念,已经为大多数国家或地区的理论界和司法界所接受,我国也不例外。但精神损害的无形性却决定了它很难准确地计算和评估,更难以确定一个统一的评定标准,因此,精神损害赔偿制度的缺陷也在所难免。 本文从分析一般精神损害赔偿的理论入手,结合道路交通事故的特点,进而分析道路交通事故精神损害赔偿的概念、主体、适用范围、归责原则等,结合...

In recent years, with the number of vehicles increases, the road traffic accident cases is rising year by year. In road traffic accidents, traffic accidents hit-and-run party of infringement mainly is the infringement of the property rights and personal right. The damage of personal rights, namely the infringer infringement of personal rights behavior, this kind of infringement by the infringer to...

精神损害赔偿; 道路交通事故; 侵权责任法; Spiritual damage compensation; Road traffic accident; Tort liability law