两岸农产品贸易的法律问题研究

A Research on the Legal Issues of the Trade of the Agriculture Products between Taiwan and the Mainland

农业交流是当前两岸经贸往来的三大重要议题之一,农产品贸易又是农业交流的重中之重。2005年祖国大陆宣布台湾农产品在大陆销售并对其中15种水果实行进口零关税措施,但是,台湾当局却对台湾农产品在大陆销售设限,具体可以概括如下:台湾农产品检验检疫问题;所涉及的知识产权保护问题;相关的世界贸易组织规则问题。本文针对这三方面所涉及的法律问题进行了一些研究、分析,并从法律层面提出因应对策,以利台湾农产品顺利“登陆”,对两岸农业交流有所裨益。在检验检疫法律问题方面,本文详细阐述了两岸相关的一些法律制度和检验检疫安排,指出分歧所在,提出:解决两岸检验检疫问题,大陆一方面需要根据WTO的SPS协议,构筑科学合理...

Agriculture exchange is one of the three important issues of economy and trade between Taiwan and the Mainland, and the agriculture products trade is the most important one. In 2005, the government of the Mainland announced that the agriculture products from the Taiwan could distribute in the Mainland market and the Mainland would carry out the policies of zero customs dues on the fifteen kinds of...

两岸; 农产品贸易; 法律对策; Taiwan and The Mainland; Trade of the Agriculture Products