民事诉讼中的禁反言规则研究

On the Doctrine of Estoppel in Civil Procedure

禁反言规则是英美法系中适用领域颇广的一项重要规则,它体现了公平正义、诚实信用的观念,要求当事人恪守信用,言行一致。与大陆法系民事诉讼中的诚实信用原则相比,在约束当事人诉讼行为方面,禁反言规则有独到之处。由于社会变迁,诚信缺失,我国当前社会信用度低,当事人在诉讼中不诚信的诉讼行为屡见不鲜,却缺乏相应制度予以规制,因而有必要加以完善。本文试图通过对禁反言规则的介绍,在讨论禁反言规则内在制度价值的基础上,探究将其引入我国民事诉讼的必要性与可行性,进而对其具体适用作一构想,使之能对我国在规制当事人诉讼行为方面有所裨益。 本文除引言与结束语外,分为三章。 第一章首先介绍禁反言规则的形成过程,通过对英...

The doctrine of estoppel is an important doctrine, which is widely used in the common law system. It shows the concept of equity and justice, honesty and credibility and it demands parities to keep their words and be faithful during litigation. Compare with the principle of honesty and credibility in the civil law system, the doctrine of estoppel has special effects on restricting parties’ litigan...

禁反言规则; 诚实信用原则; 民事诉讼; Doctrine of Estoppel; Principle of Honesty and Credibility; Civil Procedure