数字环境下著作权合理使用之探讨

A Research on Fair Use of Copyright in Digital Environment

著作权合理使用制度的价值,在于维护著作权人应有利益的前提下,促进信息在公众间的传播,以期达到“著作权人、使用者、传播者”三方利益的最大化。数字环境下,面对立法上著作权保护体系总体走强、著作权合理使用适用范围大幅度缩水、信息资源因受现行法律的规制不能充分地利用数字技术得以有效传播的情况下,完善现有著作权合理使用制度已成当务之急。技术革新,必然带来著作权法律保护体系的变革,我们应该始终本着“最大限度地促进信息传播同时又不损害权利人应有权利”的立法宗旨,完善我国现行著作权合理使用制度。本文对此进行研究,全文除引言和结语外共分为三部分。 第一部分,先阐明数字环境与数字作品的特征,再探讨数字环境对作品...

The legislative value of Fair Use of copyright is to protect the due benefits of the obligee who has copyright, to promote the communication of the common, so as to maximize the benefits of the obligee who has copyright, the user and the one who spreads the copyrighted works. In the digital environment, the copyright law system protects the party who has copyright much more than the other party wh...

著作权; 合理使用; 数字环境; Copyright; Fair Use; Digital environment