论美国反倾销法中的非市场经济地位

On Non-market Economy Status in US Anti-dumping Laws

在反倾销中,美国把中国视为非市场经济国家(non-marketeconomycountry),使中国在美国反倾销诉讼中处于不利地位。透视美国反倾销法中有关非市场经济的规定是取得美国反倾销案胜诉的重要前提。所以,本文主要研究美国反倾销法中的非市场经济地位问题,并在此基础上提出对策建议。 本文除前言和结束语外,主文共分三章。 第一章主要介绍非市场经济地位问题的由来。由于从前的关税与贸易总协定(以下简称《GATT1947》)中没有关于进口方如何处理国家控制贸易(state-controlledtrade)国家出口的产品被诉倾销的案件的规定,美国乘机制定一系列专门针对非市场经济国家的规定。另外,通...

China is put into a disadvantageous situation in the anti-dumping (AD) litigations, as it has been treated as a non-market economy (NME) country for a long time especially by the United States of America (US). Understanding the US laws concerning NME is the premise of winning the US AD litigations. So, this thesis is mainly about the US laws and practices concerning NME. There are 3 parts in thi...

反倾销法; 非市场经济; 替代国制度; Anti-dumping Law; Non-market Economy; Surrogate Country