对业主委员会法律地位的探析 -从“小区架空层权属的争夺”论起

On the analysis of the legal status of the House Owner`s Association -Beginning with the contest for the ownership of the open floor in housing estate

内容摘要 本文通过对两起以小区业主委员会的名义针对小区架空层的权属及侵权提起的行政诉讼作为问题的出发点,提出对于小区公共利益的维权,业主委员会是否可以独立提起诉讼即是否具备诉讼主体资格,其法律地位又是什么样的一种定位。本文从民法理论及司法实践的实务出发,分析我国目前业主委员会制度的立法现状及缺陷。以“业主委员会与业主的关系”作为理论基础,结合上述两个典型案例,在新的物权法及相关司法解释的框架下,论证业主委员会应具有的法律地位。借鉴国外相关立法经验,提出应从立法上明确业主委员会的法律地位,赋予业主委员会独立的诉讼主体资格。进一步阐述业主委员会在维护小区公共利益时作为独立诉讼主体的现实性和必...

ABSTRACT From the two cases as the starting point of the issue in which the house owners took judicial proceedings for the claim of the ownership of the open floor and tort on the right in the name of the House Owner’s Association(HOA), this full text lodge the question whether the HOA has the capacity as a subject of law and what in earth the capacity is to take a judicial proceeding for...

业主委员会; 法律地位; 诉讼主体资格; House Owner`s Association