《联合国国际货物销售合同公约》中的合同解除制度研究

A Study on Termination of Contract under the UN Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods

《联合国国际货物销售合同公约》(以下简称公约)是调整国际货物买卖最重要的统一实体法,公约本身也是非常先进的合同法律文件。因此,研究公约的合同解除制度,具有理论和实践两方面的意义。 本文以梳理既有的学说和判例为研究的起点,应用合同法理论和公约解释理论,推进公约合同解除制度的研究。与此同时,本文以公约合同解除制度为例,检验当前的主流合同法理论。 除导论与结语之外,本文共分为五章。 第一章是对本文研究背景的评介,主要涉及公约的制定历史与性质,公约的解释问题以及合同解除的术语问题。公约的制定历史表明公约是一个集体智慧和妥协的产物,对公约内容的概述表明公约具有合同法性质和统一法性质。公约的合同法性...

UN Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods(hereinafter CISG) is the most important uniform law for international sale. CISG itself is also a good law. Therefore, the research of the contract termination under CISG is of great importance for both theory and practice. This dissertation uses contract law theory and interpretation theory to improve the study of the contract termina...

合同解除; 根本违约; 效率原则