构建亚太地区海上通道安全合作的法律框架

On Establishment of a Legal Framework for Sea Lane Security Cooperation in Asia-Pacific Area

近年来,亚太地区海上能源交通安全等问题日益严峻,关于海上通道安全问题的研究日渐成为众多学科的前沿领域。但鲜有从亚太地区整体角度探讨合作方式与法律框架等问题。实践中,除一些专业性地区组织外,亚太地区也缺乏一个专门性的,多边的,全方位的有关亚太地区海上通道安全合作的法律框架,现有的相关条约也有固有缺陷,只能起到间接的和部分的积极效果。本文试图从亚太地区海上通道的重要性出发,构建出一个关于亚太地区海上通道安全合作的,专门性的,多边的,全方位的法律框架。 第一章从对亚太地区海上通道相关问题的界定入手,探讨了“亚太”这一概念的变迁及其地域范围,接着叙述了亚太地区海上通道的地理分布与其面临的安全难题,最...

In recent years, problems of sea-lane security in Asia-Pacific region is getting increasingly serious. Anyhow, seldom has there been researches to discuss cooperation style and legal framework from the respect of taking Asia-Pacific region as a whole. Researches on sea-lane security are becoming the forefront of various disciplines. In fact, Asia-Pacific region still lacks a specialized, multilate...

亚太; 海上通道; 国际合作; Asia-Pacific; Sea Lane; International Cooperation