《治安管理处罚法》人权保障原则研究

Study on the Principle of Human Rights Protection of the Security Administration Punishment Law

《治安管理处罚法》的基本原则是治安管理法理论中的一个重大的带有根本性的问题,是治安管理立法和公安机关治安管理全部活动所依据和遵循的最根本的法则或准则。它直接影响着治安管理法则的制定、实施和社会效果。本文在第一章对治安管理处罚基本原则的基本含义进行理论阐发,进而对治安管理处罚基本原则的概念存在的不同理解进行比较分析,在比较分析的基础上,归纳出笔者对治安管理处罚的基本原则概念的理解,即,治安管理处罚基本原则是指体现治安管理处罚的性质和任务,贯彻于治安管理实践始终的指导治安管理处罚立法和治安管理处罚执法活动的基本准则。在此基础上,提出治安管理处罚的基本原则必须具备两个条件。通过对我国历次治安管理处罚...

The basic principle of The Security Administration Punishment Law is a great and fundamental problem of the theory of the security administration law. It is also the fundamental rule that the legislation of security administration and all the administrative activities conducted by the public security authority should be comply with. It directly affect the formulation、implementation and social effe...

治安管理; 基本原则; 人权保障; Security Administration; Basic Principle; Human Right Protection