跨国资产证券化法律问题研究

Research on Legal Issues about Cross-border Securitization

资产证券化是一种依托能够产生稳定现金流的资产,通过以风险隔离为核心的结构安排,在资产未来风险较为确定的基础上发行证券的融资活动。风险确定性这一特征使它能够给投资者、融资者乃至整个金融体系带来益处。资产证券化是一系列合同组合而成,这一特征使其非常适合跨国开展,并且跨国资产证券化会给参与者带来很多方面的利益。在金融全球化和自由化的背景下,资产证券化的跨国交易在各种市场主体的推动下蓬勃发展起来。交易的复杂性及在利益驱动下对创新的高要求使得该领域的规则统一以法律专家制定的合同规范形式出现。因为政府制定法无法满足交易对标准化和灵活性的要求。中国开展跨国资产证券化有着广阔前景,但存在一些法律障碍。本文除前...

Securitization is a financing activity which, through a series of transactions whose core is the risk remoteness, relies on the assets that can produce a steady flow of cash and bases on the certainty of the assets’ future risk. Certainty of the future risk benefits the investors, financiers and even the whole financial system. The characteristics of securitization make it very suitable for cross-...

跨国资产证券化; 国际融资; 法律规范; cross-border securitization