董事对公司债券持有人诚信义务问题研究

Study on the Directors' Fiduciary Duties to Bondholders

由于我国现行《公司法》缺乏董事对公司债权人诚信义务的规定,公司债权人的保护制度正逐渐成为公司法学界讨论的热点。但对公司债券持有人这一契约性公司债权人的利益保护,理论界却鲜有探讨。由于有限责任制度将股东投资的风险部分转嫁给了公司债券持有人,而公司债券持有人又无法通过现行公司法律制度和债券契约得到有效保护。本文在介绍董事和公司债券持有人法律地位的基础上,分析董事对公司债券持有人承担诚信义务的法律原因和理论依据,结合并借鉴其他国家与地区的立法和司法实践,提出我国董事对公司债券持有人承担诚信义务的立法建议。本文包括引言、主文和结束语三部分,主文共四章,具体内容如下:第一章“董事和债券持有人的法律地位”...

There has been much discussion in recent years of the theory that fiduciary duties are owed by a corporate board of directors to creditors of the corporation. But it was seldom discussed that whether or not directors owe duties, particularly fiduciary duties, to bondholders. Corporate management can affect bondholders’ interests adversely in its quotidian conduct of the corporation’s business by c...

董事; 公司债券持有人; 诚信义务; Directors; Bondholders; Fiduciary Duties