《我国网上证券交易法律问题研究》

Legal Research on Online Securities Trading in China

网上证券交易是指投资者利用网络资源,完成开户、委托、支付、清算和交割等证券交易行为,实现实时交易,从而将证券上的权利转移给其他投资者的过程。作为一种全新的电子交易方式,网上证券交易具有虚拟性、对技术的依赖性等法律特征。由于它同时具备成本低、不受时间和地域限制、交互性强、服务范围广、高效便捷等优点,越来越多的投资者开始采用因特网这种先进的方式进行证券交易。但网上证券交易在给投资者、证券公司、证券交易所、证券投资咨询机构等市场主体带来巨大的便利和效益的同时,也对传统的证券市场提出了挑战。产生了一些诸如网上信息披露、网上委托权利义务划分及风险的承担、网络欺诈等新问题。根植于传统证券市场的法律制度,陷...

Online securities trading, a new style of electronic trading which is invisible and technological helps investors realize the timeliness of transaction execution. Through the internet, investors can open accounts and accomplish commissioning, paying and liquidating. Many stock markets around the world have adopted online securities trading. On one hand, more and more investors start to trade over ...

证券交易; 因特网; 法律关系; Securities Trading; Internet; Legal Relationship