论保险代位求偿权—法定还是意定?

subrogation—legalism or self-determinationism?

保险代位求偿权是保险法中古老而独具特色的一项制度,同时也是目前各国保险立法所确认的一项制度。多数国家的立法例将保险代位求偿权规定为保险人的法定权利,多数学者也认为保险代位求偿权应采用法定主义。但随着保险业的不断完善和发展,保险代位求偿权实行法定主义的弊端已经逐渐显露。因此本文主张,保险代位求偿权虽然应该长期存在,但法律要还原其本来面目,把它由法定的权利恢复成由当事人约定的权利,实现由保险代位求偿权法定主义向意定主义的转变。除前言和结语外,本文共分为五部分,主要内容如下:第一部分为保险代位求偿权的概述,主要内容除了对保险代位求偿权的起源以及立法介绍外,还探讨了保险代位求偿权的概念、性质和构成要件...

Subrogation is an insurer’s right, which has been admitted by most of the countries in the world universally. Most of country’s legislations prescribe that subrogation is a legal right. But with the development and perfection of the insurance, legal subrogation’s flaw has appeared gradually. So the author holds that insurer’s subrogation should exist in a long period. However, the law should recov...

代位求偿权; 意定主义; 法定主义; subrogation; legalism; self-determinationism