WTO框架下的药品专利强制许可问题研究

Research on the Compulsory License System of Pharmaceutical Patents Under WTO

严重流行性疾病引发的公共健康危机,再次掀起了如何平衡专利持有人利益与公众利益的讨论高潮。作为提高药品可获得性最为直接有效的方式,药品专利强制许可被推向了论战的风口浪尖。本文将公共健康问题与药品专利强制许可置于WTO框架下进行研究。本文主要由四章内容组成。文章第一章围绕专利强制许可制度,以时间为线索,介绍了该制度的形成及一般原理。包括强制许可的简要发展历史、强制许可的定义及特点、相关立法概况等。重点分析了公共健康危机与药品专利强制许可的关系。同时,针对传统的强制许可,指出了药品专利强制许可在国际层面实施的特殊性。文章第二章论述了WTO框架下药品专利强制许可机制之构成。该章以TRIPS协定第31条...

Public health crisis caused by severe epidemic diseases leads to a hot debate on how to balance the patent holder’s interests and public interests. Compulsory license of pharmaceutical patents, as the most effective method to promote access to medicines, becomes the focus of the debate. This thesis does research on public health problem and compulsory license system of pharmaceutical patents under...

WTO; 药品专利; 强制许可; Pharmaceutical Patents; Compulsory License