论我国民事举证时限制度之完善

Talk about the perfection of the System of Time Limit for Quotations in Civil Actions in China

“公正与效率”是新时代司法制度改革的主题。为实现公正与效率,1999年最高人民法院公布了《人民法院五年改革纲要》,进一步要求在民事诉讼中加强当事人的举证责任。2001年12月21日最高人民法院公布《关于民事诉讼证据的若干规定》,由此确立了我国举证时限制度,标志着我国“证据随时提出主义”向“证据适时提出主义”的转变。该规定强化了当事人的举证,对于实现民事审判公正与效率,完善我国民事诉讼制度具有重要而深远的意义。本文除引言和结语外,分为三章。本文第一章从举证时限制度的含义出发,分析制度的构成及价值,指出保障民事诉讼当事人诉讼权利平等与公正及提高诉讼效率是举证时限制度所要实现的目标和价值取向。同时,...

“Equity and efficiency” are the themes of the judicial system restructuring in the new epoch. In order to realize the equity and efficiency, the Supreme Court issued 《the program for the court reformation in five years》 in 1999. It claimed to strengthen the onus probandi for the parties in the civil actions ulteriorly. The Supreme Court issued 《Some Provisions on the Evidences in Civil Action》on D...

民事诉讼; 证据制度; 举证时限