我国商业银行绿色信贷履行机制研究

Research on Commercial Banks’ Implementation Mechanisms of Green-credit in China

在当前环境问题受到政府和居民越来越多地关注的今天,企业开展绿色化经营变得非常迫切,而作为企业经营资金重要来源的商业银行,积极践行绿色信贷政策,从源头控制和推动企业进行绿色经营势在必行。这不仅是对社会责任义务的主动承担,也是对自身经营风险的有效掌控。然而,与国外比较,我国的绿色信贷制度刚刚起步,国内银行在履行绿色信贷方面显然存在不足。因此,本文从商业银行社会责任的理论基础入手,在对比国内、外商业银行绿色信贷履行情况的基础上,对我国商业银行绿色信贷的履行机制提出了相应的完善措施,以促进商业银行真正将履行绿色信贷转变为自觉行动。 全文包括前言、正文与结束语三部分。正文共分四章。 第一章为“商业银...

Nowadays, the government and the habitants are more and more concerned in environmental issues. Therefore, the companies are urged to build up the green operating systems, and the commercial banks which provide funds to these companies should also play attention to green operating and perform Green-credit policy actively. However, compared with the foreign counterparts, visible defects of Chinese ...

绿色信贷; 赤道原则; 履行机制; Green-credit; Equator Principles; Legal System; Implementation Mechanisms