论我国民事上诉制度之完善

On the Perfection of CivilAppealSystemin China

上诉制度是司法制度的重要组成部分。我国现行的民事上诉制度过于简略,不仅缺乏相应的理论支撑,而且在制度设计和实际运作上也存在着种种问题,不利于民事上诉功能的发挥和目的的实现。本文从考察上诉权和审判权的关系以及上诉制度的功能入手,着重分析了我国目前民事上诉制度存在的诸多弊端,在研究和借鉴国外民事上诉制度的基础上,提出了解决问题的初步思路。本文除前言和结语外,分为五部分:第一章:民事审判权和上诉权的关系。从论述权力和权利的关系出发,进而分析民事审判权和上诉权的关系,最后得出结论,民事诉讼是以不同诉讼主体的权利和权力之间的相互制衡为动力,推动程序自主向前。我国的民事诉讼制度应当注意制约审判权侵犯诉权的...

Appeal system is an important part of judicial system.The current civil appealsystem is over-simplified for lack of relevant theoretical support and loopholes inits system design and practical implementation, which has hindered fully playingits role. This article starts with investigating the relationship between right ofappeal and civil jurisdiction, as well as the function of Appeal System, and ...

民事诉讼; 上诉制度; 司法改革; Civil Litigation; Appeal System; Judicial Reform