有限责任公司司法解散制度研究

The Study on Judicial Dissolution System of Limited Company

公司解散是指因公司本身不能存续的事由发生,而停止积极活动,开始整理财产关系的行为,是公司终止的必经程序。公司解散根据解散的事由可分为自愿解散和强制解散两种,公司的司法解散即为强制解散的一种。所谓公司司法解散,是指股东基于自身利益、公司利益或国家和社会公共利益受到损害等法定事由,向法院提起解散公司的诉求,由法院判决强制解散公司的制度。公司一经成立即具有独立的人格,法律须给予尊重并维护其稳定性,但公司独立人格不能绝对化,以致于排除股东对公司的控制权,否则股东的合法权益可能因此受到损害。公司在运营过程中,往往会出现大股东滥用权利,中小股东利益得不到法律保护的情况。公司有时也会出现内部事务陷于僵局,从...

The dissolution of an enterprise, the necessary procedure for corporate settlement, means an established enterprise loses its manageability for certain reason and terminates its business. For the dissolution way of the enterprise, there are two kinds of situations including voluntary dissolution and compulsory dissolution. The judicial dissolution is one kind of compulsory dissolution. It means th...

司法解散; 立法缺陷; 立法完善; Judicial Dissolution; Legislative Defect; Legislative Proposal