论创意的法律保护

On the Legal Protection of Idea

作为21世纪以知识要素为基础的新经济模式的支柱,创意产业(CreativeIndustries)在拉动地区经济增长,实现循环经济以及增进城市竞争力方面的重要作用正逐渐被人们所认识和关注。创意是创意产业的核心,然而,除了必要的经济和文化基础之外,法律保护同样是创意产业发展不可缺少的核心要素,对创意的法律保护实际上就是对创意成果的保护,是对创新活动的激励。同时,为了解决信息受供双方之间“信息悖论”问题,创意的法律保护在处于信息社会的当下也显得尤为迫切。正是基于社会实践的需要,本文从理论和实践两方面研究如何通过知识产权制度和其他法律制度保护创意,为推动创意产业的发展提供制度保障。 首先,本文从一个...

As the pillar of the new economic mode in the 21st century, which is based on the factors of knowledge, the importance of the creative industry is being realized and concerning. The creative industry could accelerate the economic, approaches the circular economy, build up the competition ability of the city. Idea is the core of the creative industry. Except for the necessary economy and culture f...

创意; 信息; 法律保护; idea; information