赌博罪探析——兼论非犯罪化浪潮下我国赌博罪之存与废

The Study on the Crime of Gambling ——Also the Issue of the Retain of the Crime of Gambling in our Country with the Decriminalization Thought Overseas

赌博在中国具有悠久的历史,是典型的社会传统糟粕之一。在中国历史上,历代统治者对赌博的制裁都是严厉的。随着人民民主政权的建立和打击赌博力度的加强,在我国滋生几千年的赌博顽疾曾一度得到遏制。但是伴随着改革开放的逐步加快,赌博这一社会毒瘤又沉渣泛起,死灰复燃。尤其是近些年,我国的赌博犯罪活动出现了新形式、新特点。地下“六合彩”、网络赌博、出境赌博、官赌豪赌等赌博犯罪愈演愈烈,引发了各界的广泛关注,向立法和司法机关提出了新挑战。然而,与当前活跃的赌博犯罪活动形成对比的是我国刑法对赌博罪的现行规定过于简单,相关研究也不够深入,立法的相对滞后已经不能适应新形势下打击新型赌博犯罪的需要,同时也由于现行立法存...

Gambling is a kind of typical traditional dross which has a long history in China. Most of the rulers in history formulated laws against gambling .With the foundation of the People’s Democratic regime, the strike on gambling has been greatly strengthened, gambling, which has a history of 3,000 years was once restrained for quite a long time. However, along with the acceleration of the national ref...

赌博罪; 存与废; 立法缺陷; 完善建议; The crime of gambling; Retain or abolish