商标诉前禁令制度研究

Study on Temporary Restraining Order in Trademark

对于商标权利人而言,保持权利状态不受侵害不仅是一种防御,有时它也是损害补偿的唯一办法。源于衡平规则的诉前禁令制度,对于保护商标权利人权益具有其他民事程序所无法替代的独特作用,因为它为商标权利人提供了一个可以较早获得法律救济、避免遭受不可弥补损害的机会。因此,《与贸易有关的知识产权协议》第50条吸纳了这项制度,规定了临时措施。[1]为了达到WTO规则的要求,中国在商标法领域内初步引入了诉前禁令制度——《关于诉前停止侵犯注册商标专用权行为和保全证据适用法律问题的解释》然而,该《解释》的规定较为简单、还存在一些不足之处。本文在借鉴美国法律及司法实践的基础上,为完善中国商标诉前禁令制度提出若干建议。全...

Compared with other civil procedures, temporary restraining order (TRO) has particular function on protecting the interests of trademark owners. TRO in Trademark offers an opportunity to gain an earlier relief to prevent irreparable harm. Since 2001, TRO has been introduced to trademark law through the judicial interpretation of the Supreme Court in china. However, there are some problems of the T...

商标; 诉前禁令; 司法实践; Trademark; Temporary Restraining Order; Judicial Practice