论侵占罪中的“代为保管财物”和“遗忘物”的认定

On how to comprehen another person’s money or property under his custody,and the oblivious property of embezzlement crime

根据刑法第270条之规定,侵占罪的侵占对象包括“代为保管的他人财物”、“遗忘物”、“埋藏物”三种。我国刑法理论界和司法界对如何理解这三种对象特别是如何界定“代为保管财物”、“遗忘物”存在很大争议分歧。近年来行为人盗取货主委托运输加封包装物或加锁集装箱内货物案件常有发生,各地审判机关对此类案件的判决结果也不尽相同,有的定侵占罪,有的定盗窃罪。要对此类案件正确定性,需解决的关键问题是:行为人受他人委托运输而占有加封或上锁包装物时,是否同时占有包装物里面财物,即加封或上锁包装物(或称封缄物)所装财物是否属于行为人“代为保管的他人财物”?主流学说有分别占有说、受托人占有说、委托人占有说。另,对于遗忘物...

According to Article 270 of the Criminal Law ,the target of embezzlement crime include another person’s money or property under his custody,and the oblivious property and buried-object. There are great differences of cognition on how to comprehen the object of criminal offense of misappropriation, specially how to give the definition between another person’s money or property under his custody and...

侵占罪; 代为保管; 遗忘物