相关性规则与我国刑事证据制度改革

Rules of Relevancy and the Reformation of Criminal Evidence Law of China

证据必须具有相关性,这是证明活动的普适价值,但相关性规则的概念和实质必须借助特定的法律体系加以界定。本文选取了英美证据法作为模版进行分析,指出相关性规则包括相关性的定义,相关即为可采原则,相关证据的裁量排除规则以及限制相关性的规则,如传闻证据规则和品格证据规则;而相关性规则的实质是,通过定义相关性及其法律后果,以及规定对相关性的限制,以达到增进准确的事实认定之目的的一系列规则。据此看来,我国的刑事证据制度中,有许多具备相关性规则实质的规则。然而我国刑事证据制度既不像英美证据法以相关性为主线的,也不像大陆法系以严格证明和证据能力为主线,而是以证据的真实性作为刑事证据制度的主线。其后果是我国刑事证...

It is an universal principle that evidence should be relevant to the facts of cases, but the meaning of rules of relevancy have to be defined in a particular legal system. Therefore, in this thesis, the Anglo-American evidence law has been selected as a model for analysis, which helped to find out that rules of relevancy include the definition of relevancy, the principle of relevancy means prima f...

Rules of Relevancy; Current Situation; Reformation Proposal; 相关性规则; 制度现状; 改革方案