青末民初的制宪权理论与实践研究

China' theory and practice of constitution making in 1901-1914 years

内容提要制宪权理论是在近代西方文化环境中成长发展起来的,美国率先开始了成文宪法的制定实践,法国继之,成文宪法的制定遂成为各国政治发展的潮流。国民制宪论是世界制宪史上影响最为持久的制宪理论。从批准方式看,宪法会议和全民公决是最为常见的两种宪法批准方式,为各国所广泛采用。近代日本移植了西方国家的成文宪法,并在实践中取得了成功。日本采取的预备立宪方式,与美、法等国差异明显。日本的预备立宪对清末预备立宪影响极大。近代中国的制宪运动是从20世纪初开始。当时各种制宪权理论异彩纷呈,极大地开阔了人们视野,促进了国民政治运动深入发展。在内忧外患之中,中央政府宣布预备立宪,实行钦定宪法,拟订了详细的预备立宪清单...

Abstract The theory of constitution making grew in the modern west culture environment The USA took the lead to start the written constitution practice. France continued it. The written constitution then became the tidal current of the various countries political development. The theory of constitution making by nation has wide and lasting affect in the world history of constitution making Accordi...

清末民初; 制宪权理论; 国会制宪权; <临时约法>; <中华民国约法>; Temporary Provisional Constitution; Provisional Constitution of Republic of China