国际民商事管辖权领域内的禁诉令制度研究

A study on Anti-suit Injunction under International Civil Jurisdiction area

禁诉令制度是英美法国家解决国际管辖权冲突的一种特殊制度,主要是针对本国法院具有属人管辖权的当事人,禁止其在外国法院诉讼。但同时由于它的冒犯性,各国均遵循尊重国际礼让、保守并谨慎适用的原则。相比而言,由于大陆法系国家大多并没有将禁诉令纳入成文法中,也没有衡平法的救济方式。因此,大陆法系国家对于禁诉令比较陌生,对禁诉令制度的研究也比较落后。近年来,随着在国际仲裁和民事诉讼程序中禁诉令屡屡出现,该问题也逐渐引起理论界与实务界的关注。 全文共分为四章,运用比较分析和实证分析的方法来阐述禁诉令的产生背景、适用范围,并结合英国、美国两大主要英美法系国家的司法实践以及相关国际规则来说明禁诉令所产生的法律效...

Anti-suit injunction is a special remedy which is now widely used in common law countries to solve jurisdiction conflict. Courts frequently issue anti-suit injunctions to partier,who belong to personal jurisdiction to restrain forum shopping and parallel proceedings in foreign countries. However, due to the offensive nature of anti-suit injunction, each issuing country follows the principle of com...

禁诉令; 管辖权; 实证分析; Anti-suit Injunction; Jurisdiction; Positive analysis