刑事证人证言制度研究

Research on the System of Expert Witness of our Country

本文以我国刑事诉讼中的证人证言制度为研究对象,分析刑事诉讼中的证人资格,证人证言的概念、特征及证人证言的收集,着重探讨刑事证人证言的审查判断和认证规则,分析刑事诉讼中证人不出庭的主要原因,在此基础上提出完善我国刑事证人出庭作证制度的构想。全文除引言和结语外,共分为五章。 第一章刑事证人证言概述。介绍、分析刑事证人的概念、资格、刑事证人证言的概念、特征,重点对侦查人员、共同被告人的证人资格问题进行分析论证。 第二章刑事证人证言的收集。分析刑事证人证言收集的基本原则和具体规则。 第三章刑事证人证言的审查判断和认证。分析证据的二大属性即证据能力和证明力以及证据的三个基本特征,提出证人证言审查判...

This paper researches Chinese testimony of witness system in the criminal prosecution, analyzing the qualifications of the witness, the conception and characteristics of the testimony of witness, as well as the collecting of the testimony. It focus on the check-approving and authentication rules that govern testimony of witness system in the criminal prosecution, analyses the main reason the witne...

证人证言; 认证; 完善; authentication; mature