论信托共同受托人的连带责任

A Research on Joint Liability of the Co-Trustees

共同受托人制度兼具集思广益及相互制衡等独特优势,成为信托制度发展的必然趋势。我国2001年《信托法》中也引进了共同受托人制度,但其中诸多细节规定不明,而目前又没有相关的司法解释予以指导说明,故对于共同受托人制度之研究显得颇为必要。鉴于此,本文拟针对共同受托人连带责任问题,通过对有关国家与地区相关规定及实践的分析,并结合国内外学者对此问题的看法进行浅析,期盼能对我国共同受托人制度的完善有所裨益。 本文除引言和结语外,共分为五章: 第一章分析共同受托人的法律特征与法律地位,阐明了共同受托人与单一受托人的区别之处,并明确了共同受托人是信托财产的共同共有人,对信托财产享有特殊的所有权。 第二章首...

Co-trustees system has the special advantages of pooling the wisdom of the masses and checks and balances, which makes it the inevitable trend of trust system development. Co-trustees system was also introduced to our national Trust in 2001. However, a lot of details were not specified while there have been no relative judicial interpretation to turn to for instruction so far, this renders the stu...

共同受托人; 连带责任; 责任分摊; co-trustees