检察机关提起公益诉讼探析

Analysis on the Public Good Lodged by Procuratorial Organs

随着市场经济的迅猛发展,社会关系日益复杂化、多元化,国家利益、社会公共利益、大多数社会成员的利益受到不法侵害的案件时有发生。但我国现行法律制度没有对与公共利益有关的案件的诉讼程序做出相关规定,致使一些公共利益受到侵害的案件无法进入诉讼程序,如何保护公共利益的问题成为一个时代难题,建立公益诉讼制度已势在必行。检察机关作为法律监督机关,其基本职责是维护国家和社会的公共利益。检察机关作为公益诉讼的起诉主体符合国际上关于公益诉讼起诉主体的立法趋势,同时也具有其他主体不可比拟的优越性。我国检察机关作为国家和社会公共利益的代表,其职能和性质决定了检察机关天然就是提起公益诉讼的主体。赋予检察机关提起公益诉讼...

With the development of economy and society and complication of social relationship, many cases of national interest, social public interest, and most people’s interests illegally aggrieved occur more often. But there is lack of institutional ensurence for involving in aggrieved public interest in present litigant system executing in our country, which makes the cases not enter judicial proceeding...

检察机关; 公益诉讼; 起诉权; The procuratorial department; Public interest litigation