附条件不起诉制度初探

Study on Non-Prosecution of Additional Conditions Institution

2008年年末,中共中央政治局通过了《中央政法委员会关于深化司法体制和工作机制改革若干问题的意见》,标志着新一轮司法体制改革正式启幕,探索建立附条件不起诉制度也被纳入司法改革的工作之一。本文对附条件不起诉制度的概念进行了辨析,概括总结这一制度的理论基础,并通过对该制度在其他国家或地区的实践情况及我国大陆地区试行情况的介绍,分析其在我国设立的必要性,提出了符合我国国情的附条件不起诉制度运作模式,并对如何完善该制度提出构想。 本文除导言和结语外,共分为五章。 第一章为概述部分。主要介绍附条件不起诉的定义和特征,并将附条件不起诉与法定不起诉、酌定不起诉及存疑不起诉进行比较,以进一步明晰该制度的内...

At the end of 2008, the Political Bureau of the CPC Central Committee approved the "Opinions on Deepening Judicial System and Working Mechanism Reforms Issues by CCCPC ", symbolizing that the new round of judicial system reform is officially started, and that an exploration on the establishment of Non-prosecution of Additional Conditions institution should be covered in the reform. This paper clar...

不起诉; 附条件; 制度构建; Non-prosecution; Additional Conditions; Mechanism Construction