论网络虚拟财产的民事法律保护

On Civil Law Protection of Internet Virtual Property

网络信息技术的发展给传统民事法律关系带来许多新问题,与其他新生事物一样,网络游戏在其迅猛发展的同时也不可避免地伴随着许多矛盾出现,尤其是关于网络虚拟财产的大量纠纷。在美国、韩国、台湾及香港等网络游戏发达的国家和地区,政府部门纷纷以立法的形式将网络虚拟财产纳入法律调整的范围,而我国目前参与网络游戏的网民在数量上已经超出很多游戏发达国家,但相关立法却严重滞后,这一现象不能不引起全社会的重视。研究网络虚拟财产,不仅在理论上对传统民法理论在网络时代的发展、补充有所裨益;而且在实践上,也对解决众多民事网络虚拟财产纠纷案件有着重要的意义。本文从网络社会的概念出发,具体分析了网络虚拟财产的含义、特征、法律性...

With the development of internet information technology, many new problems arise from the traditional civil case relation. Like other newly emerging things, internet games, which develop rapidly, inevitably face troubles, especially the disputes about virtual property in the net. In the internet game-developed countries such as US, Korea, Taiwan, Hongkong, the government has brought the virtual pr...

网络社会; 虚拟财产; 立法建议; Network society; Virtual property; Legislative advice